Questions? Visit our FAQ or Call Toll Free: (800) 866-5353
Login  
View Cart ( nn items | $xx.xx ) 
search
 
Tool Kits Skip Navigation Links » FIBER OPTIC » TEST EQUIPMENT » Optical Loss Test Sets » Singlemode » OMK-35P JDSU Plus Single Mode Test Kit, SC
OMK-35P JDSU Plus Single Mode Test Kit, SC

OMK-35P JDSU Plus Single Mode Test Kit, SC

Part #: 345X222 Model #: 2127/02

The 2127/02 JDSU OMK-35P Service Provider Plus Optical Test Kit offers the OLS-35 single-port laser source with 1310/1550nm wavelength capabilities, USB option and SC/PC interchangeable adapter. The OLP-35 power meter with a UPP interface features USB download functionality, plus loss test measurement in access, metro and core networks. See SPECIFICATIONS tab for complete technical specs.

The JDSU OMK-35P Optical Test Kit comes with a USB cable, power supply and zippered carry case.

 

Non-GSA Schedule

 




Price: $1,785.00

Usually ships same day, LIMITED STOCK

View Larger Image: View Larger Image
 
  • Accessories
  • More Info
  • Specifications

 
  • JDSU
  • Part #: 718X262
  • Model #: FFL-100
  • Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
Price: $330.00

Usually ships same day
 
  • JDSU
  • Part #: 718X420
  • Model #: FM-DI200
  • Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
Price: $252.00

Usually ships same day, LIMITED STOCK
 
  • FiberXP
  • Part #: 682X311
  • Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
Price: $6.85
50 or More: $6.00

Usually ships same day