FiberXP MTP to LC 24-Fiber Optic Fan-out Cable OM3 Multimode, 5m

FiberXP MTP to LC 24-Fiber Optic Fan-out Cable OM3 Multimode, 5m

Corning FAN-BT-25-06 Buffer Tube Fan Out Kit to Six 25

Corning FAN-BT-25-06 Buffer Tube Fan Out Kit to Six 25" Fibers

Corning FAN-BT25-12 Buffer Tube Fan Out Kit to Twelve 25" Fibers

The Corning FAN-BT25-12 Fan Out Kit, for indoor use only, is designed to transition a 12-fiber buffer tube to twelve 25" long single fibers to allow connectorization. Buffer Tube Fan Out Kit provides the ultimate solution for those users who want to field-install connectors.

Each Corning Fan Out Kit features color-coded fan-out tubing, snap-together furcation units eliminating the need for epoxy, and bend radius protection designed into each unit and excellent fiber routing capabilities.

745X350.PDF (87.53 kB)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Corning FAN-BT25-12 Buffer Tube Fan Out Kit to Twelve 25" Fibers