FiberXP SC Single Mode Loopback Plug

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Plug, Single Mode 9 micron

FiberXP LBK-MPO12-M2 12-Core MPO/MTP MM 50um OM2 Loopback Plug

FiberXP LBK-MPO12-M2 12-Core MPO/MTP MM 50um OM2 Loopback Plug

FiberXP LBK-MPO12-M1 12-Core MPO/MTP MM 62.5um Loopback Plug

The FiberXP™ LBK-MPO12-M1 12-core Multimode 62.5µm MPO/MTP Loopback Adapter, with Type A polarity, is used for optical networks diagnostics, especially for testing 40/100G transceivers in parallel optics. It features a compact design and superior optical and mechanical properties. The insertion loss is <1.0dB, the return loss is >30dB.

This factory terminated PC loopback connector is protected by a durable hard shell casing. It is TIA/EIA, IEC, RoHS and REACH compliant.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FiberXP LBK-MPO12-M1 12-Core MPO/MTP MM 62.5um Loopback Plug