FiberXP LBK-MPO12-M3 12-Core MPO/MTP MM 50um OM3 Loopback Plug

FiberXP LBK-MPO12-M3 12-Core MPO/MTP MM 50um OM3 Loopback Plug

FiberXP LBK-MPO24-M1 24-Core MPO/MTP MM 62.5um Loopback Plug

FiberXP LBK-MPO24-M1 24-Core MPO/MTP MM 62.5um Loopback Plug

FiberXP LBK-MPO12-S9 12-Core MPO/MTP APC SM 9um OS2 Loopback

The FiberXP™ LBK-MPO12-S9 12-core Single Mode 9µm OS2 MPO/MTP Loopback Adapter, with Type A polarity, is used for optical networks diagnostics, especially for testing 40/100G transceivers in parallel optics. It features a compact design and superior optical and mechanical properties. The return loss is >55dB.

This factory terminated APC loopback connector is protected by a durable hard shell casing. It is TIA/EIA, IEC, RoHS and REACH compliant.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FiberXP LBK-MPO12-S9 12-Core MPO/MTP APC SM 9um OS2 Loopback