FiberXP LBK-MPO24-M1 24-Core MPO/MTP MM 62.5um Loopback Plug

FiberXP LBK-MPO24-M1 24-Core MPO/MTP MM 62.5um Loopback Plug

FiberXP LBK-MPO24-M3 24-Core MPO/MTP MM 50um OM3 Loopback Plug

FiberXP LBK-MPO24-M3 24-Core MPO/MTP MM 50um OM3 Loopback Plug

FiberXP LBK-MPO24-M2 24-Core MPO/MTP MM 50um OM2 Loopback Plug

The FiberXP™ LBK-MPO24-M2 24-core Multimode 50µm OM2 MPO/MTP Loopback Adapter, with Type A polarity, is used for optical networks diagnostics, especially for testing 40/100G transceivers in parallel optics. It features a compact design and superior optical and mechanical properties. The insertion loss is <1.0dB, the return loss is >30dB.

This factory terminated PC loopback connector is protected by a durable hard shell casing. It is TIA/EIA, IEC, RoHS and REACH compliant.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FiberXP LBK-MPO24-M2 24-Core MPO/MTP MM 50um OM2 Loopback Plug