Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables

Single Mode • Multimode • MTP/MPO

FiberXP™ fiber patch cables are available in 9-micron Single Mode, 62.5-micron OM1, 50-micron OM2 Multimode, OM3 and OM4 Laser Optimized Multimode options. These low cost patch cables feature high-quality ceramic ferrules and PVC jackets making them the smart choice for high-speed data transmission and to cover all of your networking needs. Our fiber optic patch cables, terminated with combinations of FC, SC, ST, LC and MTRJ fiber optic cable connectors, are available in simplex and duplex styles. The main application areas include computer work station to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution centers, optical fiber CATV, telecommunication networks and Local Area Networks (LAN).

FiberXP MTP® multi-fiber push on (MPO) patch cables are offered for high density installations to support up to 100GbE speeds. They feature 9-micron single mode and 50-micron multimode OM3 laser optimized Corning fiber (ClearCurve) bend insensitive round cables, plenum jacketing and push-pull design for quick connections. US Conec's MTP brand connector components are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5.

Single Mode

Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables, Fiber Jumpers
  • Single Mode Patch Cables are made with 9-micron Corning Fiber and designed for long-haul runs
  • Bend Insensitive Patch Cables feature Corning ClearCurve® Fiber which exceed ITU-T G.657.A1 standards
  • High-quality UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) and APC (Angled Physical Contact) connectors in ST, SC, FC & LC
FiberXP Single Mode Patch Cables

Multimode

Multimode Fiber Patch Cables, Fiber Jumpers
  • Available in 62.5-micron and laser optimized OM3 50-micron options for 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Best fiber patch cables for short distance applications and network deployment
  • High quality UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connectors available in combinations of ST, SC, LC & MTRJ
FiberXP Multimode Patch Cables

MTP/MPO

FiberXP MTP/MPO Patch Cables
  • Bend insensitive MTP / MPO fiber patch cables are available in single mode and multimode OM3, 12-core and 24-core options
  • 40-GbE to 100-GbE round plenum (OFNP) cables feature standard loss performance and polarity method A
  • USConec MTP female (pinless) connectors lock securely with a push-pull mechanism
MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cables

View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 345

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Part #
    682X071
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PCKK3DSP002-SB
    $17.35
    • 50 or More: $14.75
    Ships in 3-5 business days
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    682X022
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PC446DOP010
    $14.99
    • 50 or More: $12.74
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
  2. Part #
    682X024
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PC713DMP010
    $13.30
    • 50 or More: $11.30
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    682X026
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PC743DMP010
    $13.30
    • 50 or More: $11.30
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
  3. Part #
    682X028
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PC773DMP010
    $14.76
    • 50 or More: $12.55
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    682X030
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PC913DOP010
    $17.35
    • 50 or More: $14.75
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
  4. Part #
    682X032
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PC943DOP010
    $17.35
    • 50 or More: $14.75
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    682X034
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PC993DOP010
    $19.71
    • 50 or More: $16.75
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
  5. Part #
    682X036
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PCAA3SSP010
    $13.80
    • 50 or More: $12.10
    Ships in 2-4 weeks
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    682X038
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PCI56SSP010
    $10.70
    • 50 or More: $9.40
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
  6. Part #
    682X040
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PCKN3SSP003
    $8.80
    • 50 or More: $7.70
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    682X041
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    PCKN3SSP005
    $9.40
    • 50 or More: $8.25
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 345

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction