MTP/MPO Fan-Outs

MTP/MPO Fan-Outs

FiberXP Logo

The FiberXP™ MTP® MPO Fan-out Breakout Fiber Patch Cables, available in laser optimized OM3 50/125 µm multimode fiber, are designed for 40GB Ethernet applications. The MTP harness cables, also known as hydra cables, hybrid trunks, cable assemblies and fan-outs, are ideal for a high density environment (fiber patch panels, QSFP and SFP+ ports, media converters and routers), saving front panel space and connecting high speed switches. MTP / MPO fiber optic breakout cable assembly offers an 8-core, 12-core and 24-core plenum cable in an OFNP-rated fire-retardant plastic jacket and MTP / MPO connector that breaks out into duplex LC connectors. The Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) is used for vertical runs between floors, and complies with the UL standards.

The FiberXP MTP harness cable makes it possible to utilize a single cable that automatically eliminates 8, 12 or 24 fibers in one plug-in. Installation process is easy and fast with the push-pull release design of connectors and latch mechanism that prevents the plug from catching. MTP fan-out breakout fiber patch cables feature:

  • MTP/female – LC (duplex) connections
  • 50µm OM3 bend-insensitive Corning fiber (ClearCurve)
  • Round cable, OFNP jacket
  • Fan-out length 24 in.
FiberXP MTP Fan-out Cables

MTP Fan-Out Cables

  Cable Type Fiber Count 3m Length 5m Length 10m Length
 MTP/F-LC Fan-Out Cable 8-Core   682X964 682X965
 MTP/F-LC Fan-Out Cable 12-Core 682X966 682X967 682X968
 MTP/F-LC Fan-Out Cable 24-Core 682X969 682X971  
View as Grid List

7 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Part #
    682X964
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    T908NP55F06CN005
    $108.00
    • 50 or More: $92.00
    Ships in 5-10 business days
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    682X965
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    T908NP55F06CN010
    $151.00
    • 50 or More: $129.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
  2. Part #
    682X966
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    T912NP55F06CN003
    $107.00
    • 50 or More: $91.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    682X967
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    T912NP55F06CN005
    $124.00
    • 50 or More: $106.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
  3. Part #
    682X968
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    T912NP55F06CN010
    $167.00
    • 50 or More: $142.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    682X969
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    T924NP55F06CN003
    $194.00
    • 50 or More: $165.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
  4. Part #
    682X971
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    T924NP55F06CN005
    $225.00
    • 50 or More: $192.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
View as Grid List

7 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction