Exclusive! Save up to 33% on select Jonard Fiber Equipment
Jonard FPM-50A

Jonard FPM-50A Fiber Optic Power Meter

The Jonard Tools® FPM-50A Fiber Optic Power Meter is designed to take precise measurements from -50 to +26 dBm at 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 and 1650nm wavelengths.

054X220 – Jonard FPM-50A Fiber Optic Power Meter FC/SC/LC for APC/PC/UPC

Jonard FPM-55

Jonard FPM-55 Fiber Optic Power Meter with Data Storage

The Jonard Tools® FPM-55 Fiber Optic Power Meter with Data Storage is designed to take precise measurements from -50 to +26 dBm at 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 and 1650nm wavelengths.

054X255 – Jonard FPM-55 Power Meter w/Data Storage FC/SC/LC for APC/PC/UPC


Jonard Power Meters

PON Optical Networks BPON/ EPON/GPON Power Meters

The Jonard Tools® PON-50 Network Power Meter, with FC and SC adapters, is perfect for live testing with OLT equipment and analyzing voice, data, and video signals in BPON/EPON/GPO.

054X232 – Jonard PON-50 BPON/EPON/GPON Passive Optical Network Power Meter

054X234 – Jonard PON-55 Network Power Meter for BPON/EPON/GPON, APC

Jonard OFI-50

Jonard OFI-50 Optical Fiber Identifier

Easy-to-use one key operation efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tone (270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz) with an audible warning. Display shows the relative core power clearly and includes 3mm, 2mm, 900nm (0.90mm) & 250mn (0.25mm) adapters for different sized fiber cables.

054X601 – Jonard OFI-50 Optical Fiber Identifier
Was $538.00. Now Only $459.00
Offer Expires 8/31/21


Jonard FLS-55

Jonard FLS-55 MM & SM Light Source, FC/LC/SC Adapters – PC/UPC

The Jonard Tools® FLS-50 & FLS-55 Fiber Optic Light Source provides stable 850/1300 nm or 1310/1550 nm wavelengths for multimode or single mode fiber measurements.

054X236 – Jonard FLS-50 SM Light Source, FC/LC/SC Adapters

054X238 – Jonard FLS-55 MM & SM Light Source, FC/LC/SC Adapters – PC/UPC

Jonard VFL-150

Jonard VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator Kit, VFL for 2.5mm & 1.25mm

The Jonard Tools® VFL-150 Kit with the pen-style visual fault locator is designed for fiber optic testing, fiber tracing and routing, continuity testing, fiber optic cables breakpoints and poor connections locating.

054X800 – Jonard VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator Kit, VFL for 2.5mm & 1.25mm


Jonard SPC957 Kit

SPC957 Power and Light Meter Kit

Kit includes:

  • FLS-50 SM Light Source FC/SC/LC UPC
  • FPM-50A Power Meter FC/SC/LC APC/PC/UPC
  • VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator Kit
  • 405 Blow Molded Case

SPC957 – Jonard Power and Light Meter Kit SM

054X601 – Jonard OFI-50 Optical Fiber Identifier
Now Only $358.00 with purchase of SPC957 Kit
Offer Expires 8/31/21

Jonard SPC958 Kit

SPC958 Power and Light Meter Kit

Kit includes:

  • FLS-55 MM/SM Light Source FC/LC/SC UPC
  • FPM-50A Power Meter FC/SC/LC APC/PC/UPC
  • VFL-150 Visual Fault Locator Kit
  • 405 Blow Molded Case

SPC958 – Jonard Power and Light Meter Kit MM

054X601 – Jonard OFI-50 Optical Fiber Identifier
Now Only $358.00 with purchase of SPC958 Kit
Offer Expires 8/31/21


Jonard Tools manufactures tools for the Fiber Optic, Telecom, CATV, Home Automation, Security & Alarm and Electrical markets. Shop Now for all Jonard Tools  >

  1. Part #
    054X220
    Brand
    Jonard Tools
    Model
    FPM-50A
    $198.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    054X255
    Brand
    Jonard Tools
    Model
    FPM-55
    $376.00
    • 6 or More: $358.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    054X232
    Brand
    Jonard Tools
    Model
    PON-50
    $389.75
    • 6 or More: $372.21
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
  2. Part #
    054X234
    Brand
    Jonard Tools
    Model
    PON-55
    $409.00
    • 6 or More: $389.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    054X601
    Brand
    Jonard Tools
    Model
    OFI-50
    $459.00
    Ships in 2-4 weeks
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    054X236
    Brand
    Jonard Tools
    Model
    FLS-50
    $287.00
    • 6 or More: $274.09
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
  3. Part #
    054X238
    Brand
    Jonard Tools
    Model
    FLS-55
    $600.00
    • 6 or More: $573.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    054X800
    Brand
    Jonard Tools
    Model
    VFL-150
    $158.25
    • 6 or More: $151.13
    Usually ships same day
     
     
    Part #
    SPC957
    Brand
    SPCToolKits
    Model
    TOOL KIT
    $672.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
  4. Part #
    SPC958
    Brand
    SPCToolKits
    Model
    TOOL KIT
    $1,007.00
    Usually ships same day
    Non-GSA Schedule