Anaerobic Connectors

Anaerobic Connectors

Fiber Optic Anaerobic Connectors

Anaerobic connectors offer high performance in a quick and easy field-termination solution for single mode and multimode connections. The anaerobic cure technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed cost effectively with minimal tools. The process begins when Loctite anaerobic adhesive is injected into the empty anaerobic connector, while the end face and bare fiber is dipped into Loctite primer, which seals off oxygen to the base adhesive. Once the adhesive is cured, the fiber protruding from the connector is scribed and polished to completion. Anaerobic connectors are considered ideal for use in factory assembly applications or in field-mount restorations requiring a broad temperature range and stringent performance standards. Anaerobic connectors are fast, convenient, reliable and are used to install ST, SC, FC and LC connectors.

 

Corning logo

Corning Anaerobic Connectors

  Stock No Corning Connector Style Fiber Size Typical Loss Type
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-051-61-SP 745X190 95-051-61-SP FC 50 µm .2 dB Multimode
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-101-61-SP 745X194 95-101-61-SP FC 62.5 µm .2 dB Multimode
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-201-61-SP 745X199 95-201-61-SP FC 8.3/125 µm .2 dB Single Mode
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-051-52-SP 745X208 95-051-52-SP ST 50 µm .2 dB Multimode
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-101-52-SP 745X214 95-101-52-SP ST 62.5 µm .2 dB Multimode
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-201-52-SP 745X220 95-201-52-SP ST 8.3/125 µm .2 dB Single Mode
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-051-41-SP 745X206 95-051-41-SP SC 50 µm .2 dB Multimode
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-101-41-SP 745X212 95-101-41-SP SC 62.5 µm .2 dB Multimode
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-201-41-SP 745X218 95-201-41-SP SC 8.3/125 µm .2 dB Single Mode
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-051-98-SP 745X210 95-051-98-SP LC 50 µm .2 dB Multimode
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-101-98-SP 745X216 95-101-98-SP LC 62.5 µm .2 dB Multimode
Corning Anaerobic Connectors 95-201-98-SP 745X222 95-201-98-SP LC 8.3/125 µm .2 dB Single Mode

 

FiberXP logo

FiberXP Anaerobic Connectors

  FiberXP Connector Style Fiber Size Boot Size Type
SPCFiber Anaerobic Connector 721X166 721X166 ST 125 µm 3mm Multimode
SPCFiber Anaerobic Connector 721X168 721X168 SC 125 µm 3mm Multimode
SPCFiber Anaerobic Connector 721X170 721X170 LC 128 µm 3mm Multimode
Set Descending Direction

15 items

Page
per page
  1. Part #
    721X166
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    AC-1066
    $3.46
    • 25 or More: $3.29
    Usually ships same day
    Non-TAA Compliant (GSA)
     
    Part #
    721X168
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    AC-3066
    $3.85
    • 25 or More: $3.65
    Ships in 3-5 business days
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
  2. Part #
    721X170
    Brand
    FiberXP
    Model
    AC-5066
    $3.46
    • 25 or More: $3.29
    Usually ships same day
     
     
    Part #
    745X190
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-051-61-SP
    $6.84
    • 12 or More: $6.66
    Usually ships same day
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
  3. Part #
    745X194
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-101-61-SP
    $6.84
    • 12 or More: $6.66
    Ships in 2-4 weeks
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
    Part #
    745X199
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-201-61-SP
    $14.54
    • 12 or More: $14.18
    Usually ships same day
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
  4. Part #
    745X206
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-051-41-SP
    $8.15
    • 12 or More: $7.95
    Usually ships same day
     
     
    Part #
    745X208
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-051-52-SP
    $8.15
    • 12 or More: $7.95
    Usually ships same day
     
     
  5. Part #
    745X210
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-051-98-SP
    $8.49
    • 12 or More: $8.28
    Usually ships same day
     
     
    Part #
    745X212
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-101-41-SP
    $8.15
    • 12 or More: $7.95
    Usually ships same day
     
     
  6. Part #
    745X214
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-101-52-SP
    $8.15
    • 12 or More: $7.95
    Usually ships same day
     
     
    Part #
    745X216
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-101-98-SP
    $8.49
    • 12 or More: $8.28
    Call for availability
     
     
Set Descending Direction

15 items

Page
per page