Fluke Networks Launch Cables

Fluke Networks OTDR Launch Cables

Fluke Networks OTDR launch cables are accessories for the OptiFiber Pro OTDR. Use them with the OTDR to quickly and efficiently troubleshoot single mode and multimode fiber infrastructure. OptiFiber's SmartLoop technology enables automated testing and analysis of two fibers in a single test and bidirectional testing without moving the OTDR to the far end. The single mode, 160 meter (525 feet), and multimode, 105 meter (345 feet), launch cables come in a variety of connector types including FC, LC, SC and ST.

  Fluke Networks OTDR Launch Cables

Fluke Networks Multimode 50 µm Launch Cables

 
Stock No
Fluke Networks Launch Cable
Connector Type Fiber Type Fiber Length
044X309 MMC-50-LCLC LC to LC 50 µm 105 m (345 feet)
044X311 MMC-50-STST ST to ST 50 µm 105 m (345 feet)
044X801 MMC-50-SCLC SC to LC 50 µm 105 m (345 feet)
044X802 MMC-50-SCSC SC to SC 50 µm 105 m (345 feet)
044X803 MMC-50-SCST SC to ST 50 µm 105 m (345 feet)
 

Fluke Networks Multimode 62.5 µm Fiber Launch Cables

 
Stock No
Fluke Networks Launch Cable
Connector Type Fiber Type Fiber Length
044X317 MMC-62.5-STST ST to ST 62.5 µm 105 m (345 feet)
044X807 MMC-62-SCLC SC to LC 62.5 µm 105 m (345 feet)
044X808 MMC-62-SCSC SC to SC 62.5 µm 105 m (345 feet)
044X810 MMC-62-SCST SC to ST 62.5 µm 105 m (345 feet)
 

Fluke Networks Single Mode OTDR Launch Cables

 
Stock No
Fluke Networks Launch Cable
Connector Type Fiber Type Fiber Length
044X970 SMC-9-SCFCAPC SC to FC/APC 9 µm 160 m (525 feet)
044X938 SMC-9-SCLC SC to LC 9 µm 160 m (525 feet)
044X940 SMC-9-SCSC SC to SC 9 µm 160 m (525 feet)
044X974 SMC-9-SCSCAPC SC to SC/APC 9 µm 160 m (525 feet)
044X942 SMC-9-SCST SC to ST 9 µm 160 m (525 feet)
044X947 SMC-9-FCFC FC to FC 9 µm 160 m (525 feet)
 
 

Fluke Networks OTDR Port Saver Test Reference Cords

Fluke Networks OTDR port saver test reference cords are short 0.3 meter (1 foot) fiber optic cables that protect the port on OptiFiber Pro OTDRs when placed between the OTDR port and a launch cable. Use them to test 50 µm and 62.5 µm multimode and 9 µm single mode SC/SC or LC/LC terminated fibers.

  Fluke Networks OTDR Port Saver Test Reference Cord

Fluke Networks OTDR Port Saver Test Reference Cords

 
Stock No
Fluke Networks Launch Cable
Connector Type Fiber Type Fiber Length
044X327 MRC-50-SCSC-0.3M SC to SC 50 µm 0.3 m (1 foot)
044X334 MRC-62.5SCSC0.3M SC to SC 62.5 µm 0.3 m (1 foot)
044X953 SRC-9-SCSC-0.3M SC to SC 9 µm 0.3 m (1 foot)
044X332 MRC-62.5LCLC0.3M LC to LC 62.5 µm 0.3 m (1 foot)
044X951 SRC-9-LCLC-0.3M LC to LC 9 µm 0.3 m (1 foot)


Watch the SmartLoop Video.

SmartLoop compensation vs traditional compensation

Fluke Networks Launch Cables

Fluke Networks Launch Cables
View as Grid List

15 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Part #
    044X974
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    SMC-9-SCSCAPC
    $339.99
    Usually ships same day
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
    Part #
    044X970
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    SMC-9-SCFCAPC
    $339.99
    Ships in 5-10 business days
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
  2. Part #
    044X947
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    SMC-9-FCFC
    $339.99
    Ships in 5-10 business days
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
    Part #
    044X942
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    SMC-9-SCST
    $339.99
    Ships in 3-5 business days
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
  3. Part #
    044X940
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    SMC-9-SCSC
    $339.99
    Ships in 2-4 weeks
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
    Part #
    044X938
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    SMC-9-SCLC
    $339.99
    Ships in 5-10 business days
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
  4. Part #
    044X810
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    MMC-62-SCST
    $339.99
    Ships in 3-5 business days
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
    Part #
    044X808
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    MMC-62-SCSC
    $339.99
    Usually ships same day
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
  5. Part #
    044X807
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    MMC-62-SCLC
    $339.99
    Usually ships same day
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
    Part #
    044X803
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    MMC-50-SCST
    $339.99
    Usually ships same day
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
  6. Part #
    044X802
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    MMC-50-SCSC
    $339.99
    Usually ships same day
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
    Part #
    044X801
    Brand
    Fluke Networks
    Model
    MMC-50-SCLC
    $339.99
    Usually ships same day
    Non-GSA Schedule
     
View as Grid List

15 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction