UniCam Connectors

UniCam Connectors

Corning UniCam® Connectors are easy to use, reliable and install quickly. Taking less than two minutes to install per fiber, the UniCam connector requires no polishing or messy epoxy, no ovens, power cords or polishing films. Specialized Products stocks TKT-UniCam Tool Kits designed to provide all that you need for connector installation. UniCam connectors are factory polished with a fiber stub embedded in the connector body. The opposite end is precisely cleaved and placed into the alignment mechanism of the mechanical splice. The cleaved fiber is protected inside the connector body. Simply strip, cleave, cam and crimp to install high-performance UniCam connectors with superior reflectance. The patented Corning Continuity Test Set allows verification that installation is performed correctly. UniCam connectors work well in a variety of applications such as telecommunications, cable television, access, local and wide area networks, wireless networks, intelligent transportation systems and power utilities. They feature Telcordia GR-326 quality end-faces and laser-cleaved, pre-stubbed fibers. Available in ST, SC or LC styles, for single mode and multimode fiber options.   Corning logo
Corning UniCam Connectors
 

Corning UniCam Connectors

 
Stock No
UniCam Connector Style Fiber Size Typical Loss Type
corning-unicam-9500050 721X304 95-000-50 ST 62.5 µm .3 dB Multimode OM1
corning-unicam-9505050 721X306 95-050-50 ST 50 µm .3 dB Multimode OM2
corning-unicam-9500051 721X312 95-000-51 ST 62.5 µm .2 dB Multimode OM1
corning-unicam-9520051 721X322 95-200-51 ST 9 µm .2 dB Single Mode OS2
corning-unicam-9505051 745X207 95-050-51 ST 50 µm .1dB Multimode OM2
corning-unicam-9505051X 745X195 95-050-51-X ST 50 µm .1dB Multimode OM3/OM4*
corning-unicam-9500041 721X302 95-000-41 SC 62.5 µm .1 dB Multimode OM1
corning-unicam-9520041 721X320 95-200-41 SC 9 µm .2 dB Single Mode OS2
corning-unicam-9500040 721X300 95-000-40 SC 62.5 µm .3 dB Multimode OM1
corning-unicam-9505041 721X316 95-050-41 SC 50 µm .1 dB Multimode OM2
corning-unicam-9505041x 745X204 95-050-41-X SC 50 µm .1dB Multimode OM3/OM4*
corning-unicam-9500099 721X310 95-000-99 LC 62.5 µm .1 dB Multimode OM1
corning-unicam-9505099 721X318 95-050-99 LC 50 µm .1 dB Multimode OM2
corning-unicam-9520099 721X326 95-200-99 LC 9 µm .2 dB Single Mode OS2
corning-unicam-9505099X 745X197 95-050-99-X LC 50 µm .1 dB Multimode OM3/OM4*
corning-unicam-9520094 745X219 95-200-94 LC/APC 9 µm .4 dB Single Mode OS2
* Laser Optimized
 
View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 16

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Part #
    721X300
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-000-40
    $11.87
    Usually ships same day
     
     
    Part #
    721X302
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-000-41
    $16.15
    Usually ships same day
     
     
  2. Part #
    721X304
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-000-50
    $11.87
    Usually ships same day
     
     
    Part #
    721X306
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-050-50
    $11.87
    Usually ships same day
     
     
  3. Part #
    721X310
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-000-99
    $16.78
    Usually ships same day
     
     
    Part #
    721X312
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-000-51
    $16.15
    Usually ships same day
     
     
  4. Part #
    721X316
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-050-41
    $16.15
    Usually ships same day
     
     
    Part #
    721X318
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-050-99
    $16.78
    Usually ships same day
     
     
  5. Part #
    721X320
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-200-41
    $18.99
    Usually ships same day
     
     
    Part #
    721X322
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-200-51
    $18.99
    Usually ships same day
     
     
  6. Part #
    721X326
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-200-99
    $20.00
    Usually ships same day
     
     
    Part #
    745X195
    Brand
    Corning
    Model
    95-050-51-X
    $17.34
    • 12 or More: $16.91
    Usually ships same day
     
     
View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 16

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction