We are currently moving to a new location, orders placed on 5/20 - 5/22 may experience a short delay in shipment. Please call for any questions.

US Conec 18842 Multimode Pin Exchangers MTP PRO, Male, 10/Pk

US Conec 18842 Multimode Pin Exchangers MTP PRO, Male, 10/Pk

Jonard FCT-200 Fiber Connector Insertion/ Extraction Tool for LC

The Jonard Tools® FCT-200 Fiber Connector Tool is specifically designed for insertion and extraction of simplex LC connectors in high-density patch panels. It is perfect for easy operation in tightly packed bulkheads. With unique narrow jaws, the tool can be used in narrow spaces. Rubber protection on the jaw allows to grasp connectors safely, without any damage.

The LC connector tool has a spring-loaded handle with ergonomic grip. It is 9.05" long and weighs 0.4 lbs.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Jonard FCT-200 Fiber Connector Insertion/ Extraction Tool for LC