We are currently moving to a new location, orders placed on 5/20 - 5/22 may experience a short delay in shipment. Please call for any questions.

Jonard PSI-15 Protection Sleeve Insertion Tool

Jonard PSI-15 Protection Sleeve Insertion Tool

US Conec 18841 Single Mode Pin Exchangers MTP PRO, Female, 10/Pk

US Conec 18841 Single Mode Pin Exchangers MTP PRO, Female, 10/Pk

US Conec 18256 Multimode Pin Exchangers MTP PRO, Female, 10/Pk

The US Conec 18256 Multimode Female (without pins) MTP® PRO Pin Exchangers are used with the 18814 Field Service Tool (846x716, sold separately), when pin removal is required for the MTP PRO connectors. They are reusable and ensure a quick and reliable pin configuration without the need to remove the housing.

The 18256 pin exchangers come 10 units packaged in a two-piece telescopic tube. Color coded AQUA for easy identification.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:US Conec 18256 Multimode Pin Exchangers MTP PRO, Female, 10/Pk