We are currently moving to a new location, orders placed on 5/20 - 5/22 may experience a short delay in shipment. Please call for any questions.

US Conec 18842 Multimode Pin Exchanger MTP PRO, Male, 1 Each

US Conec 18842 Multimode Pin Exchanger MTP PRO, Male, 1 Each

Jonard PSI-15 Protection Sleeve Insertion Tool

Jonard PSI-15 Protection Sleeve Insertion Tool

US Conec 18814 MTP PRO Pin/Polarity Change Field Tool

The US Conec 18814 MTP® PRO Field Service Tool provides easy and reliable pin removal/insertion, as well as quick and safe polarity configuration. It features 2 ports: Pin Change and Polarity Change. An audible click indicates proper insertion of the MTP PRO connector in one of the ports to change pins or reverse polarity. Reusable pin exchangers are color coded for easy identification.

The MTP PRO field service tool comes with a gripper, pin exchanger without pins (MM Aqua) and pin exchanger with pins (SM Yellow).
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:US Conec 18814 MTP PRO Pin/Polarity Change Field Tool