We are currently moving to a new location, orders placed on 5/20 - 5/22 may experience a short delay in shipment. Please call for any questions.

US Conec 18841 Single Mode Pin Exchangers MTP PRO, Female, 10/Pk

US Conec 18841 Single Mode Pin Exchangers MTP PRO, Female, 10/Pk

Jonard FCT-200 Fiber Connector Insertion/ Extraction Tool for LC

Jonard FCT-200 Fiber Connector Insertion/ Extraction Tool for LC

US Conec 18842 Multimode Pin Exchangers MTP PRO, Male, 10/Pk

The US Conec 18842 Multimode Male (with pins) MTP® PRO Pin Exchangers are used with the 18814 Field Service Tool (846x716, sold separately), when pin insertion is required for the MTP PRO connectors. They are reusable and ensure a quick and reliable pin configuration without the need to remove the housing.

The 18842 pin exchangers come 10 units packaged in a two-piece telescopic tube. Color coded AQUA for easy identification.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:US Conec 18842 Multimode Pin Exchangers MTP PRO, Male, 10/Pk