We are currently moving to a new location, orders placed on 5/20 - 5/22 may experience a short delay in shipment. Please call for any questions.

PulseTech Side Terminal to Top Post Adapters, 1 Pair

PulseTech Side Terminal to Top Post Adapters, 1 Pair

FiberXP SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex, 30m

FiberXP SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex, 30m

Fluke 80BK-A Integrated DMM Type-K Temperature Probe

The Fluke® 80BK-A Temperature Probe is used to measure the temperature at the tip, air or immersed in liquid, and send the mv value to the digital multimeter. Ambient temperature will not affect what is displayed on the multimeter. The measurement range is from -40°F to 500°F (-40°C to 260°C). Accuracy: +/- 2.2°C or 2% whichever is greater.

The type-K thermocouple with standard shrouded banana jack and 39" (1 m) lead is compatible with DMMs supporting temperature measurement functions (Fluke 179, 287, 289, 28 II Ex digital multimeters and others). One year warranty.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fluke 80BK-A Integrated DMM Type-K Temperature Probe